Trains from Rewa

Although Rewa is not a railway junction, but it does directly connect Rewa to few of the important cities of Madhya Pradesh and also few important cities in neighboring states. Below are the names and other important details of all these trains that directly connect Rewa to all these cities. From all these cities Rewa is then connected to rest of India. Therefore or in other words, Rewa station assumes immense importance for people of Rewa.

List of Trains from Rewa

Railways in Rewa

Rewa to Bhopal Trains

09412/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Special
Departs: 00:25,
Arrives: 09:58,
Travel time: 9 hours and 33 minutes,
Frequencies: Runs only on Wednesday.

01660/Patna - Bhopal Habibganj Special
Departs: 02:10
Arrives: 11:55
Travel time: 9 hour and 45 minutes.
Frequencies: Runs only on Friday.

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrives: 15:15.
Travel time: 10 hours and 15 minutes
Frequencies: runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday.

01266/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 20:30
Travel time: 10 hours
Frequencies: runs only on Saturday.

22912/Shipra Express
Departs: 11:35
Arrives: 20:30
Travel time: 8 hours and 55 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday

12186/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 20:05
Arrives: 06:05 +1 night
Travel time: 10 hours
Frequencies: Runs on all day.

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 22:50
Arrives: 07:50 +1 night
Travel time: 9 hours and 0 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

02184/Rewa - Bhopal SF Special
Departs: 23:45
Arrives: 09:30 +1 night
Travel time: 9 hours and 45 minutes
Frequencies: travels only on Friday.

02192/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special
Departs: 23:45
Arrives: 09:30 +1 night
Travel time: 9 hour and 45 minutes
Frequencies: travels only on Sunday and Monday.

Rewa to Jabalpur trains

There are total 54 trains from Rewa to Jabalpur. Below we’ve mentioned only those trains that run on daily basis or on alternate days.

51190/Allahabad Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 01:40
Arrives: 06:10
Travel Time: 4 hours and 30 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

15009/Chitrakoot Express
Departs: 03:40
Arrives: 07:10
Travel time: 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 05:20
Arrives: 08:00
Travel time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

11452/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Departs: 06:00
Arrives: 10:25
Travel time: 4 hours and 25 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12190/Mahakoshal Express
Departs: 06:45.
Arrives: 09:35.;
Travel time: 2 hours and 50 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express
Departs: 08:25.
Arrives: 11:20.
Travel Time: 2 hours and 55 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrives: 15:10
Travel time: 2 hours and 50 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 13:30,
Arrives: 18:10
Travel time: 4 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
Departs: 13:45
Arrives: 20:10
Travel time: 6 hours and 25 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad)
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 17:45
Travel time: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 16:10
Arrives: 18:45
Travel time: 2 hours and 35 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

11094/Mahanagari Express
Departs: 18:30
Arrives: 21:10
Travel time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

15018/Kashi Express
Departs: 20:00
Arrives: 23:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 30 minutes,
Frequencies: Runs on all days

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Express Slip
Departs: 20:00
Arrives: 23:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days

12142/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai CST SF Express
Departs: 20:20
Arrives: 23:00
Travel time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: runs on all days

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express
Departs: 23:55
Arrives: 02:40 +1 night
Travel time: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequencies: runs on all days.

Rewa to Indore trains

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs:05:00
Arrives: 20:30
Travel time: 15 hours and 30 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday

Rewa to Katni Trains

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrives: 07:20
Travel time: 2 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday

11452/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Departs: 06:00
Arrives: 08:30
Travel Time: 2 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

01676/Rewa - Kota SF Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 12:00
Travel Time: 1 hour and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Thursday

01670/Rewa - Kota SF Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 12:00
Travel Time: 1 hour and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday

01266/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 13:00
Travel time: 2 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
Departs: 13:45
Arrives: 17:55
Travel time: 4 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51753/Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger
Departs: 18:00
Arrives: 22:15
Travel time: 4 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

09572/Rewa - Rajkot Weekly Special
Departs: 18:30
Arrives: 20:50
Travel time: 2 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12186/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 20:05
Arrives: 22:30
Travel time: 2 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days.

58230/Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger
Departs: 21:00
Arrives: 01:20 +1 night
Travel time: 4 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

02192/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special
Departs: 23:45
Arrives: 02:10 +1 night
Travel time: 2 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Monday.

Rewa to Satna Trains

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrives: 05:55
Travel time: 55 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday.

11452/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Departs: 06:00
Arrives: 06:48
Travel time: 48 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

01676/Rewa - Kota SF Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 11:20
Travel time: 50 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Thursday.

01670/Rewa - Kota SF Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 11:20
Travel time: 50 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Tuesday.

01266/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj Special
Departs: 10:30
Arrives: 11:30
Travel Time: 1 hour
Frequencies: Runs only on Saturday.

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
Departs: 13:45
Arrives: 15:15
Travel time: 1 hour and 30 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12427/Rewa-Delhi Anand ViharT SF Express
Departs: 16:00
Arrives: 16:55
Travel time: 55 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all these days.

51753/Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Passenger
Departs: 18:00
Arrives: 19:15
Travel time: 1 hour and 15 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

09572/Rewa - Rajkot Weekly Special
Departs: 18:30
Arrives: 19:20
Travel time: 50 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Monday.

12186/Rewanchal Express
Departs: 20:05
Arrives: 20:55
Travel time: 50 minutes
Frequencies Runs on all days.

58230/Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger
Departs: 21:00
Arrives: 22:20
Travel time: 1 hour and 20 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

02184/Rewa - Bhopal SF Special
Departs: 23:45
Arrives: 00:45 +1 night
Travel time: 1 hour
Frequencies: Runs only on Friday

02192/Rewa - Bhopal Habibganj SF Special
Departs: 23:45
Arrives: 00:45 +1 night
Travel time: 1 hour
Frequencies: runs only on Sunday and Monday.

Rewa to Delhi Trains

12427/Rewa-Delhi Anand ViharT SF Express
Departs: 16:00
Arrives: 06:40 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

Rewa to Nagpur Trains

16360/Patna - Ernakulam Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrives: 15:10
Travel Time: 11 hours and 15 minutes.
Frequencies: Runs only on Wednesday

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrives: 15:10
Travel time: 11 hour and 15 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Monday

11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrives: 15:30
Travel time: 11 hours and 35 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Tuesday

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 03:55,
Arrives: 15:10
Travel time: 11 hours and 15 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Friday.

12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrives: 16:40
Travel time: 11 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Saturday

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express
Departs: 05:20
Arrives: 17:55
Travel time: 12 hours and 35 mines
Frequencies: Runs on all days.

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 18:20
Travel time: 12 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Wednesday.

22351/Danapur Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 18:20
Travel time: 12 hours and 40 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Sunday

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Departs: 07:35
Arrives: 19:35
Travel time: 12 hours
Frequencies: Runs only on Tuesday and Thursday

17609/Patna - Purna Express
Departs: 08:05
Arrives: 19:30
Travel Time: 11 hours and 25 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Monday

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore (Weekly) SF Express
Departs: 14:00
Arrives: 01:40 +1 night
Travel time: 11 hours and 25 minutes
Frequencies: Runs only on Monday

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express
Departs: 23:55
Arrives: 11:45 +1 night
Travel time: 11h 50m
Frequencies: Runs on daily basis


1147
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Rewa

Loader